Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH DESICCANT DRYING LTD

Company number 01823509

Registered office address
The Winding House, Walkers Rise, Hednesford, Staffordshire, WS12 0QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2024
due by 10 June 2024

Last statement dated 27 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
B. DRYING LIMITED 29 Nov 1984 - 17 Aug 1987
WORDSHURST LIMITED 11 Jun 1984 - 29 Nov 1984