Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADDER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 01823478

Registered office address
West Walk Building, 110 Regent Road, Leicester, LE1 7LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2025
due by 29 January 2025

Last statement dated 15 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ADDER PUBLISHING LIMITED 30 Oct 1984 - 10 Nov 1994
NEATKEY LIMITED 11 Jun 1984 - 30 Oct 1984