NORTHERN INVESTORS COMPANY PLC

Company number 01822966

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1984

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 2 July 2019
due by 16 July 2019

Last statement dated 2 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HARLEYCROWN LIMITED 08 Jun 1984 - 24 Jul 1984