Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILSON BOWDEN GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01820085

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2023
due by 27 April 2023

Last statement dated 13 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WILSON BOWDEN GROUP SERVICES PLC 05 Aug 1999 - 27 Jun 2008
TRENCHERWOOD PLC 29 May 1984 - 05 Aug 1999