DERWENT LONDON PLC

Company number 01819699

Registered office address
25 Savile Row, London, W1S 2ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2022
due by 30 April 2022

Last statement dated 16 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
DERWENT VALLEY HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY. 25 Jun 1984 - 30 Jan 2007
JORDANS 172 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 May 1984 - 25 Jun 1984