Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE COPYRIGHTS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01819018

Registered office address
3rd Floor 3 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2022
due by 7 December 2022

Last statement dated 23 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COPYRIGHTS COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 24 May 1984 - 26 May 1993