Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUEL LIMITED

Company number 01816862

Registered office address
The Innovation Centre, 217 Portobello, Sheffield, England, S1 4DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED 17 Mar 1999 - 12 Nov 2010
UNISHEFF VENTURES LIMITED 16 May 1984 - 17 Mar 1999