Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LION INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01815754

Registered office address
3 Bromley Place, London, United Kingdom, W1T 6DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2024
due by 4 October 2024

Last statement dated 20 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
LION OIL LIMITED 10 Aug 1984 - 08 Dec 1994
SLIPCANE LIMITED 14 May 1984 - 10 Aug 1984