MARINE BOX INVESTORS LIMITED

Company number 01815125

Registered office address
Tower 42 Level 37, 25 Old Broad Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 1HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 September 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GFM INTERNATIONAL INVESTORS LTD. 04 Jun 1991 - 26 Oct 1998
CS FIRST BOSTON GLOBAL FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 11 May 1990 - 04 Jun 1991
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 26 Jan 1988 - 11 May 1990
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON (ASSET MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 13 Sep 1984 - 26 Jan 1988
HACKREMCO (NO.176) LIMITED 10 May 1984 - 13 Sep 1984