Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUREAU PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01814520

Registered office address
Greenwood House 1st Floor, 91-99 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 0PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2023
due by 12 February 2023

Last statement dated 29 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADFORD & BINGLEY MARKETPLACE LIMITED 04 Dec 2000 - 26 Aug 2004
BRADFORD & BINGLEY ESTATE AGENCIES LIMITED 31 Mar 1999 - 04 Dec 2000
BLACK HORSE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED 19 Jul 1984 - 31 Mar 1999
FORCEBRONZE LIMITED 09 May 1984 - 19 Jul 1984