Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HALCYON FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01808597

Registered office address
3 Sheldon Square, Paddington, London, W2 6PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JUPITER FINANCE LIMITED 30 Jun 1988 - 02 May 1989
JUPITER HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Jul 1984 - 30 Jun 1988
LEGIBUS 427 LIMITED 13 Apr 1984 - 18 Jul 1984