C.2K LIMITED

Company number 01807981

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive, Annesley Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
EVANS HALSHAW FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 16 Jul 1990 - 18 Nov 1998
EVANS HALSHAW VEHICLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED 30 May 1990 - 16 Jul 1990
EVANS HALSHAW FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Mar 1989 - 30 May 1990
EVANS HALSHAW CONTRACTS LIMITED 07 Aug 1985 - 01 Mar 1989
NEEDPRIME LIMITED 11 Apr 1984 - 07 Aug 1985