RENAULT SPORT RACING LIMITED

Company number 01806337

Registered office address
Whiteways Technical Centre, Enstone, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, OX7 4EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2021
due by 12 July 2021

Last statement dated 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
LOTUS F1 TEAM LIMITED 03 Feb 2012 - 03 Feb 2016
LOTUS RENAULT GP LIMITED 16 Dec 2010 - 03 Feb 2012
RENAULT F1 TEAM LIMITED 28 Feb 2002 - 16 Dec 2010
RENAULT F1 LIMITED 22 Nov 2001 - 28 Feb 2002
BENETTON FORMULA LIMITED 10 Jan 1986 - 22 Nov 2001
TOLEMAN GROUP MOTORSPORT LIMITED 01 Jul 1985 - 10 Jan 1986
INREMCO 60 LIMITED 05 Apr 1984 - 01 Jul 1985