INFOGRAMES STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 01805165

Registered office address
10th Floor Landmark House, Hammersmith Bridge Road, London, W6 9EJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 July 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GREMLIN INTERACTIVE LIMITED 07 Sep 1994 - 03 Mar 2000
GREMLIN GRAPHICS SOFTWARE LIMITED 18 Oct 1985 - 07 Sep 1994
GREMLIN GRAPHICS SOFTWEAR LIMITED 17 May 1985 - 18 Oct 1985
FINCHPOST LIMITED 02 Apr 1984 - 17 May 1985