NORDEA SECURITIES HOLDING UK LIMITED

Company number 01803666

Registered office address
Hill House, 1, Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
NORDEA HOLDING (U.K) LIMITED 27 Oct 2000 - 18 Dec 2001
MERITA HOLDING (U.K.) LIMITED 14 Jul 1995 - 27 Oct 2000
MERITA HOLDING LIMITED 24 May 1995 - 14 Jul 1995
KANSALLIS HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED 14 Dec 1987 - 24 May 1995
KANSALLIS FINANCE (U.K.) LIMITED 25 Jul 1984 - 14 Dec 1987
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 298) LIMITED 27 Mar 1984 - 25 Jul 1984