Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIL INVESTMENT ADVISORS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01802466

Registered office address
Beech Gate Millfield Lane, Lower Kingswood, Tadworth, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT20 6RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2024
due by 16 February 2024

Last statement dated 2 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FIDELITY INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT ADVISORS (U.K.) LIMITED 22 Mar 1984 - 30 Jun 2008