Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVERPOOL MOTOR AUCTION LIMITED

Company number 01802131

Registered office address
Bodafon Amlwch Road, Tyn Y Gongl, Benllech, Anglesey, LL74 8RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2023
due by 14 December 2023

Last statement dated 30 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
OILMAIN LIMITED 22 Mar 1984 - 23 Nov 1984