Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UKAMS LIMITED

Company number 01801574

Registered office address
PO BOX 19, C/O Mbda Uk Limited, Six Hills Way, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 2DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2022
due by 17 August 2022

Last statement dated 3 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERPHASE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 02 Jul 1984 - 26 Apr 1993
MAJORHAND LIMITED 20 Mar 1984 - 02 Jul 1984