Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TALKBACK PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01801230

Registered office address
1 Stephen Street, London, W1T 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TALKBACK ADVERTISING LIMITED 18 Jun 1984 - 27 Sep 1988
SPRINGWOOL LIMITED 19 Mar 1984 - 18 Jun 1984