SWIFT ADVANCES PLC

Company number 01800474

Registered office address
Arcadia House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive Great Warley, Brentwood Essex, CM13 3BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2022
due by 16 February 2022

Last statement dated 2 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
SWIFT ADVANCES LIMITED 11 May 2004 - 13 May 2004
SWIFT ADVANCES PLC 01 Apr 1995 - 11 May 2004
PURBECK HOUSE SECURITIES LIMITED 15 Mar 1984 - 01 Apr 1995