Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUSTRANS

Company number 01797726

Registered office address
2 Cathedral Square, College Green, Bristol, BS1 5DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUSTRANS LIMITED 06 Mar 1984 - 08 Mar 2021