Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BNY MELLON PERFORMANCE & RISK ANALYTICS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01796367

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, England, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MELLON ANALYTICAL SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED 21 Mar 2006 - 07 May 2009
RUSSELL/MELLON EUROPE LIMITED 02 Mar 2004 - 21 Mar 2006
RUSSELL/MELLON CAPS LIMITED 23 Aug 2002 - 02 Mar 2004
COMBINED ACTUARIAL PERFORMANCE SERVICES LIMITED 30 Mar 1984 - 23 Aug 2002
HACKREMCO (NO.152) LIMITED 01 Mar 1984 - 30 Mar 1984