REFINITIV UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01796065

Registered office address
Five Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2022
due by 24 May 2022

Last statement dated 10 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
REUTERS HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 May 1984 - 27 Feb 2019
HACKREMCO (NO.151) LIMITED 29 Feb 1984 - 04 May 1984