Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEAM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01795749

Registered office address
Votec House The Vo-Tec Centre, Hambridge Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, England, RG14 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 February 2024
due by 14 March 2024

Last statement dated 28 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BAKER ELECTRICAL APPLIANCE MARKETING LIMITED 10 May 1984 - 06 Nov 1991
HIVEMAIN LIMITED 29 Feb 1984 - 10 May 1984