Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UBS REORGANISATION 2021-01 LTD

Company number 01795732

Registered office address
5 Broadgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 2QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2022
due by 22 April 2022

Last statement dated 8 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UBS SECURITIES LIMITED 06 Jun 2003 - 13 Oct 2021
UBS WARBURG SECURITIES LTD. 02 May 2000 - 06 Jun 2003
SBC WARBURG DILLON READ SECURITIES LTD. 22 Sep 1997 - 29 Jun 1998
SBC WARBURG SECURITIES LTD 02 Jul 1996 - 22 Sep 1997
S.G. WARBURG, AKROYD, ROWE & PITMAN, MULLENS SECURITIES LTD. 07 Jul 1986 - 26 Feb 1993
S.G. WARBURG, ROWE & PITMAN, AKROYD LIMITED 16 Nov 1984 - 07 Jul 1986
ROWE & PITMAN AKROYD & SMITHERS (U K) LIMITED 28 Feb 1984 - 16 Nov 1984