Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARCHESTER ASSISTED LIVING PROPERTIES (CHACOMBE) LIMITED

Company number 01795494

Registered office address
3rd Floor The Aspect, Finsbury Square, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2022
due by 12 October 2022

Last statement dated 28 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHACOMBE PARK LIMITED 16 Apr 2002 - 13 Sep 2010
CHACOMBE HOUSE LIMITED 17 Aug 1984 - 16 Apr 2002
SHIREPURE LIMITED 28 Feb 1984 - 17 Aug 1984