Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WICKES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01795477

Registered office address
Lodge Way House, Lodge Way, Harlestone Road, Northampton, NN5 7UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2022
due by 19 October 2022

Last statement dated 5 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
HEWAPOINT LIMITED 28 Feb 1984 - 22 Jan 1985