Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPPER ENGINEERING SERVICES

Company number 01794610

Registered office address
Astral House, Imperial Way, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD24 4WW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
24 February 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2002

Confirmation statement

First statement date 31 December 2016
due by 14 January 2017

Annual return

Next annual return made up to 31 December 2004
due by 28 January 2005

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2852 - General mechanical engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPPER PIPE SERVICES LIMITED 01 Oct 1990 - 01 Oct 1995
CAPPER PIPE SERVICE COMPANY (PBW) LIMITED 24 Jul 1984 - 01 Oct 1990
BUILDTILE LIMITED 24 Feb 1984 - 24 Jul 1984