Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSP SIRIUS LIMITED

Company number 01792078

Registered office address
Fourth Floor D Mill, Dean Clough, Halifax, United Kingdom, HX3 5AX
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1984

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 September 2020
due by 29 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2022
due by 13 August 2022

Last statement dated 30 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SIRIUS FINANCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 10 Jul 2007 - 25 Oct 2007
SIRIUS FINANCIAL SYSTEMS PLC 16 May 2001 - 10 Jul 2007
POLICY MASTER PLC 16 Jan 1987 - 16 May 2001
VERRALL & COMPANY INSURANCE SOFTWARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 31 Jul 1984 - 16 Jan 1987
SOLIDBUILT PROPERTIES LIMITED 15 Feb 1984 - 31 Jul 1984