DALROAD 1 PLC

Company number 01789333

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 December 2013
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONNELL PLC 23 May 1989 - 13 Aug 1996
CONNELLS ESTATE AGENTS PLC 05 Mar 1984 - 23 May 1989
CONNELLS PLC 06 Feb 1984 - 05 Mar 1984