Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STARDUST MUSIC WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 01788200

Registered office address
Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2024
due by 18 September 2024

Last statement dated 4 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELIGIBLE MUSIC LIMITED 04 Oct 1984 - 20 May 2020
PLOUGHFAME LIMITED 02 Feb 1984 - 04 Oct 1984