MARELLI UK LIMITED

Company number 01787809

Registered office address
Building 2 Enterprise Way, Retford, Nottinghamshire, England, DN22 7HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2022
due by 19 May 2022

Last statement dated 5 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Previous company names
Name Period
AMCO MARELLI LIMITED 25 Jun 1998 - 08 Mar 2008
AMCO GENERATORS LIMITED 01 Feb 1984 - 25 Jun 1998