CABLETEL HERTS AND BEDS LIMITED

Company number 01785533

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLETEL BEDFORDSHIRE LIMITED 09 Aug 1994 - 01 Mar 1997
CABLEVISION BEDFORDSHIRE LIMITED 05 Oct 1984 - 09 Aug 1994
SHOEWEAR LIMITED 24 Jan 1984 - 05 Oct 1984