VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 01785381

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IMMINUS LIMITED 28 Feb 1994 - 11 Feb 2010
MIDLAND NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jan 1989 - 28 Feb 1994
TRAVINET LIMITED 07 Mar 1984 - 01 Jan 1989
PLANEPEAK LIMITED 24 Jan 1984 - 07 Mar 1984