Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACRIS OILS LIMITED

Company number 01783585

Registered office address
Unit 6 Westfield Site, Bellamy Road, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG18 4LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2023
due by 10 March 2023

Last statement dated 24 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBA OILS LIMITED 09 Feb 1984 - 17 Sep 1985
ALBA OILS (MANSFIELD) LIMITED 17 Jan 1984 - 09 Feb 1984