Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRANSFORM GLASS LIMITED

Company number 01783548

Registered office address
European Technical Centre Hall Lane, Lathom, Nr Ormskirk, Lancashire, L40 5UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2024
due by 7 December 2024

Last statement dated 23 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSERVATORY GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED 28 Mar 1984 - 16 Oct 1987
TOWERHEATH LIMITED 17 Jan 1984 - 28 Mar 1984