Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HORTICAP

Company number 01782339

Registered office address
3 Greengate Cardale Park, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG3 1GY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 January 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2023
due by 11 June 2023

Last statement dated 28 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HORTICAP LIMITED 12 Jan 1984 - 23 Aug 1985