BURLINGTON SLATE LIMITED

Company number 01781765

Registered office address
Cavendish House, Kirkby-In-Furness, Cumbria, LA17 7UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2022
due by 28 April 2022

Last statement dated 14 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
Previous company names
Name Period
BURLINGTON SLATE HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Apr 1984 - 09 Jul 1986
CLASSGEM LIMITED 09 Jan 1984 - 16 Apr 1984