HALIFAX MORTGAGE SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01780924

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 June 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BNP MORTGAGES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 19 Aug 1988 - 15 Feb 1995
CHEMICAL HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED 23 Dec 1983 - 19 Aug 1988