PET (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01778126

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 March 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITMAN (UK) LIMITED 08 Feb 1989 - 19 Jul 1991
IC INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED 15 May 1984 - 08 Feb 1989
TWELFTH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 14 Dec 1983 - 15 May 1984