ECONOMIST PUBLICATIONS LIMITED(THE)

Company number 01775671

Registered office address
The Adelphi, 1-11 John Adam Street, London, England, WC2N 6HT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 September 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ECONOMIST PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 29 Mar 1984 - 15 Nov 1984
FINCHSTYLE LIMITED 06 Dec 1983 - 29 Mar 1984