ARGENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01774505

Registered office address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0HR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGENT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 01 Dec 1983 - 21 Nov 2005