SS&C SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01772349

Registered office address
1 St. Martin's Le Grand, London, London, EC1A 4AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2022
due by 26 June 2022

Last statement dated 12 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DST GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 15 May 2009 - 05 Jun 2015
DST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 Oct 1995 - 15 May 2009
DST CLARKE & TILLEY LIMITED 20 Apr 1995 - 25 Oct 1995
CLARKE & TILLEY LIMITED 29 Dec 1983 - 20 Apr 1995
WORLD COMPUTERS LIMITED 23 Nov 1983 - 29 Dec 1983