PROXIMA INVESTMENTS

Company number 01769945

Registered office address
Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London, England, N3 2JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
15 November 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
AZTEC INVESTMENTS 09 Mar 2011 - 24 Mar 2011
PEVEREL INVESTMENTS 17 May 1994 - 09 Mar 2011
PEVEREL & CO. (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED 15 Nov 1983 - 17 May 1994