PETERBOROUGH (ROADSTONE) LIMITED

Company number 01769144

Registered office address
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 April 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PETERBOROUGH ROAD SURFACING LIMITED 11 Nov 1983 - 07 Apr 1987