Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMERZBANK SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 01767419

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2022
due by 29 January 2022

Last statement dated 15 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT SECURITIES LIMITED 18 Sep 2006 - 27 Apr 2010
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN SECURITIES LIMITED 30 Apr 2001 - 18 Sep 2006
KLEINWORT BENSON SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Oct 1988 - 30 Apr 2001
KLEINWORT GRIEVESON SECURITIES LIMITED 24 Oct 1986 - 01 Oct 1988
GRIEVESON SECURITIES LIMITED 05 Apr 1984 - 24 Oct 1986
PRECIS (235) LIMITED 04 Nov 1983 - 05 Apr 1984