Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.W.E. (ANDERSON WATER EQUIPMENT) LIMITED

Company number 01764097

Registered office address
Cardiff Bay Business Centre Lewis Road, Ocean Park, Cardiff, CF24 5EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2025
due by 14 April 2025

Last statement dated 31 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A.W.E. LIMITED 02 Oct 1985 - 09 May 1990
AUTOMATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED 19 Mar 1984 - 02 Oct 1985
INDIAWELL LIMITED 25 Oct 1983 - 19 Mar 1984