THE ECONOMIST INTELLIGENCE UNIT LIMITED

Company number 01762617

Registered office address
The Adelphi, 1 - 11 John Adam Street, London, England, WC2N 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 02 Oct 1990 - 12 Oct 1992
THE ECONOMIST INTELLIGENCE UNIT LIMITED 01 Sep 1987 - 02 Oct 1990
ECONOMIST PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 29 Mar 1984 - 01 Sep 1987
CALLANHEATH LIMITED 19 Oct 1983 - 29 Mar 1984