Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAIN CAPITAL UK LIMITED

Company number 01761813

Registered office address
Devon House, 58 St Katharine's Way, London, United Kingdom, E1W 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Last statement dated 12 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY INDEX LIMITED 24 Nov 1983 - 01 Jun 2015
CITYLANCE LIMITED 17 Oct 1983 - 24 Nov 1983