THE MORTGAGE CORPORATION

Company number 01759546

Registered office address
1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 January 2017
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
7 October 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies
Previous company names
Name Period
PHILIPP BROTHERS TRADE FINANCE LIMITED 15 Dec 1983 - 23 Dec 1985
WALLSEA LIMITED 07 Oct 1983 - 15 Dec 1983